A -B
Bruce Anderson HOF '06
Cheryl (Bates) Dunman HOF '11
Leta Baysinger HOF '12
Julie Bartleson HOF '10
Cherry Blaine HOF '05
Bill Borcher HOF '03
Barry Bullard HOF '05
Bob Burles HOF '05C-D-E-F-G
Mel Counts HOF '03
Tom Crabtree HOF
'03
John Dustin HOF '12
Alexander 'Sandy' Fraer HOF '11
Ed Fredenberg HOF '08
C Kent Garner HOF '08
Steve Garner HOF '08
Fred Girt HOF '10
Julie (Goodrich) Bright HOF '12
H
Chet Haliski HOF '12
Barb Hanen HOF '09
Dick Hanen HOF '05
Marv Harris HOF '03
Norm Hill HOF '10
Spike Hillstrom HOF '04
Edsil Hodges HOF '05
Bruce Hoffine HOF '03
Barney Holland HOF '04
Shannon Hossack HOF '06
I - J
Tom Jenkins HOF '05
John Johnson HOF' 04
Roger Johnson HOF '03
Kristy Johnston HOF '08
K-L-M
Ed Keim HOF '08
Lou Leberti HOF '07
Ernie Manders, MD
HOF '07
Walt McClure HOF '05
Rich 'Mac' McIntosh HOF '09
Stan McSwain HOF '03
Don Megale HOF 08
Michelle Menkins HOF '04
John Jack Merchant
HOF '03
Everett Messerle HOF '11
Ralph Mohr HOF '10
N-O-P-Q-R
Fred Osborne HOF '03
Judy Parker HOF '09
Todd Post HOF '11
Steve Prefontaine HOF
'03
Herb Pryor HOF '05
Ron Robins HOF '04
S
Butch Shields
HOF '07
Guy Shellenbarger HOF '06
C "Wylie" Smith HOF
'03
Lane Smith HOF '05
Len Smith HOF '05
Stan Solomon HOF
'07
Janet (Stamper) Holland HOF '08
Pete Susick HOF '03
T-U-V-W
Andy (Thompson)
Crouse HOF '07
Bryan Trendell HOF '10
Wayne Van Burger HOF '09
Bud Walsh HOF '05
Kent Wigle HOF '07
James 'Buck' Williams
HOF '03
Fran (Auer
Sichting) Worthen HOF '03
X-Y-Z
Teams
1942 Football State Champions
1947 Boys Basketball
State Champions
1953
Boys Basketball State Champions
1954 Football State Champions
1955 Football State Champions
1956 Football State Champions
1967
Girls Tennis Tennis Champions
1972 Girls Track State Champions
1990 Dance Team State Champions
|
1910's
1917
John Jack Merchant
HOF '031930's
1936 Edsil Hodges HOF '05
1939 Dick Hanen HOF '05
1940's
1942 Football Team State Champions
1944
Bruce Hoffine HOF '03
1948 Don Megale HOF 08
1949
Tom Crabtree HOF'03
1947 Boys Basketball
State Champions
1950's
1950
Barney Holland HOF '04
1951
Ron Robins HOF '04
1953
Spike Hillstrom HOF '04
1955
John Johnson HOF' 04
1956 Alexander 'Sandy' Fraser HOF '11
1957 Barry Bullard HOF '05
1957
Roger Johnson HOF '03
1958 Tom Jenkins HOF '05
1953
Boys Basketball State Champions
1954 Football State Champions
1955 Football State Champions
1956 Football State Champions
1960's
1960 Marv Harris HOF '03
1960 Mel Counts HOF '03
1960 Jerry Larson HOF '11
1961 Bob Burles HOF '05
1962 Ed Fredenberg HOF '08
1962
Bruce Anderson HOF '06
1963
Ernie Manders, MD
HOF '07
1963
Bud Walsh HOF '05
1964 C Kent Garner HOF '08
1965 Lane Smith HOF '05
1965
Lou Leberti HOF '07
1965 Butch Shields
HOF '07
1967 Barb Hanen HOF '09
1967
Girls State Tennis Champions
1968 Steve Garner HOF '08
1968 Len Smith HOF '05
1969
Steve Prefontaine HOF
'03
1969 Fred Girt HOF '10
1970's
1970 Herb Pryor HOF '05
1971
Rich 'Mac' McIntosh HOF '09
1971 Norm Hill HOF '10
1972
Fran (Auer
Sichting) Worthen HOF '03
1972 Girls State Championship Track
Team
1973 Cheryl (Bates) Duman HOF '11
1974
Michelle Menkins HOF '04
1977 Janet (Stamper) Holland HOF '08
1980's
1981 Todd Post HOF '11
1981 Bryan Trendell HOF
'10
1983 Kristy Johnston HOF '08
1983 Bryan Trendell HOF '10
1984 Julie (Goodrich) Bright HOF '12
1985 Andy (Thompson)
Crouse HOF '07
1988 Julie Bartleson HOF '10
1988 Leta Baysinger HOF '12
1990's
Shannon Hossack HOF '06
Coaches & Special Contributors
Cherry Blaine HOF '05
Bill Borcher HOF '03
John Dustin HOF '12
Chet Haliski HOF '12
Ed Keim HOF '08
Walt McClure HOF '05
Stan McSwain HOF '03
Everett Messerle HOF '11
Ralph Mohr HOF '10
Fred Osborne HOF '03
Judy Parker HOF '09
Guy Shellenbarger HOF '06
C "Wylie" Smith HOF
'03
Stan Solomon HOF
'07
Pete Susick HOF '03
Wayne Van Burger HOF '09
Kent Wigle HOF '07
James 'Buck' Williams
HOF '03 |